TURKEY TUMBLE
NOVEMBER 16-17, 2019
HOSTED BY: NORTH SHORE GYMNASTICS
LOCATION: Mound Westonka High School
5905 Sunnyfield Rd E, Minnetrista, MN 55364

MEET DIRECTOR: Ryan Rohloff 763.479.3189

UNIFORM: Official

LEVELS/SESSIONS:
SAT: ( 6+7+S+G / 8+9+P+D / 3 / 3 ) Report Time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 9:15pm
SUN: ( 4 / 5 / 4 ) Report Time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 6:45pm

Saturday 16th Sunday 17th
Meet Ref: Jennifer Sampson 651.253.9542

VAULT: Karin Ederer, Sharon HadjRomdhane
BARS: Jennifer Sampson, Kylie Fortunato
BEAM: Connie O’Connell, Jasmine Swyningan
FLOOR: Donna Jahn, Kim Gotlund

Meet Ref: Karin Ederer 612.226.1790

VAULT: Connie O’Connell, LeaAnn Johnson
BARS: Karin Ederer, Silvia Rosales Johnson
BEAM: Jasmine Swyningan, Abby Mueller
FLOOR: Mary Pica Anderson, Jonah Schmitz

CHALK IT UP
NOVEMBER 16-17, 2019
HOSTED BY: ROSEVILLE GYMNASTICS
LOCATION: Roseville Area High School
1240 County Road B2 W, Roseville, MN 55113

MEET DIRECTOR: Carole Fink 763.458.4622

UNIFORM: Official

SESSIONS/LEVELS:
SAT: ( 3 / 4 ) Report Time 8:30am, March-In 9:00am, Awards 4:30pm
SUN: ( 4 / 5 ) Report Time 8:30am, March-In 9:00am, Awards 4:10pm

Saturday 16th Sunday 17th
Meet Ref: Amy Blee Fraser 952.239.8140

VAULT: Kathy Deutsch, Elena Miligoulo
BARS: Amy Blee Fraser, Brittany HadjRomdhane
BEAM: Kelly Herrera, Jonah Schmitz
FLOOR: Jean Juneski, Masha Balakireva

Meet Ref: Liz Hampe 513.706.1409

VAULT: Holly Friker, Krystal Wallerich
BARS: Liz Hampe, Kristin Tobler
BEAM: Sharon Hadj Romdhane, Kathy Deutsch
FLOOR: Betsi Shepard, Amanda Kocovsky

LAKES & LEAVES
NOVEMBER 16, 2019
HOSTED BY: MINNESOTA FLYERS
LOCATION: In House
1306 Rossman Ave, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

MEET DIRECTOR: Kayla Rauchwarter

UNIFORM: Official

SESSIONS/LEVELS: ( 3 / 4+5 ) Report Time 9:50am, March-In 10:20am, Awards 1:15pm

NOTES: There is only 1 L5 gymnast. She will compete last on each event. First judge done on another event will come over to judge the L5

Saturday 16th
Meet Ref: Amanda Kuchar 701.205.5079

VAULT: Anna Nikolaeva
BARS: Amanda Kuchar
BEAM: Kelly Hoyt
FLOOR: Mallory Mortensen

ELITE INTRASQUAD
NOVEMBER 17, 2019
LOCATION: In House
12500 Chowen Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337

MEET DIRECTOR: Oksana Balakirev 651.226.2080

UNIFORM: Official

SESSIONS/LEVELS: ( B-D, 8 judges / 7-9, 2 judges* ) Report Time 9:15am, March-In 9:45am, Awards 12:30pm (1st session), 2:00pm (2nd session)

Sunday 17th
Meet Ref: Barbara Tebben 612.859.0574
MRIT: Tandra Jefferson

VAULT: Jennifer Sampson*, Kim Gotlund
BARS: Barbara Tebben*, Tandra Jefferson
BEAM: Connie Dickson, Anna Nikolaeva
FLOOR: Jamie White, Kylie Fortunato