Next Week

NORTHERN LIGHTS
MARCH 5-7, 2021
HOSTED BY: TWIN CITY TWISTERS

LOCATION: Minneapolis Convention Center Hall D – 1301 Second Ave S. Minneapolis, Mn 55403

MEET DIRECTOR: Brian Kalmes, 612-720-3211

UNIFORM: Official

JUDGES ROOM: Breakfast, lunch and dinner will be provided

SESSIONS/LEVELS:
HALL C
FRI: ( 5 / 8 / 8 / 8 / 5 ) Report Time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 10:00pm
SAT: ( 10 / 10 / P / D ) Report Time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 9:45pm
SUN: ( 6,7 / 8-10 Finals / 6 / 7 ) Report Time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 10:00pm
HALL D
FRI: ( 4 / 3 / 4 / 3 ) Report Time 8:05am, March-In 8:35am, Awards 9:45pm
SAT: ( 9 / 9 / 9 / 7 ) Report Time 8:05am, March-In 8:35am, Awards 9:30pm
SUN: ( B / S / G / P / G ) Report Time 8:05am, March-In 8:35am, Awards 8:30pm

BRING YOUR OWN COVD SUPPLIES

Meet’s Covid Protocols

Friday, 5th
Hall C

Meet Ref: Linda Thorberg 952-200-9514 (1-2), Connie O’Connell 218-850-3088 (3-5) report time 1:30pm

VAULT: Robin Ruegg, Janna Glover
BARS: Barbara Tebben, Bryon Hough
BEAM: Jennifer Sampson, Elena Lowery
FLOOR: Karin Ederer, Tandra Jefferson

Hall D

Meet Ref: Jasmine Swyningan 651-210-8837
VAULT: Mallory Mortensen
BARS: Jasmine Swyningan
BEAM: Amanda Kuchar
FLOOR: Kylie Fortunato

Saturday, 6th
Hall C

Meet Ref: Jennifer Sampson 651-253-9542

VAULT: Elena Lowery, Kim Gotlund
BARS: Donna Jahn, Melissa Nicholson
BEAM: Linda Thorberg, Anna Nikolaeva
FLOOR: Barbara Tebben, Mallory Mortensen

Hall D

Meet Ref: Kylie Fortunato 918-728-1925

VAULT: Karin Ederer, Amanda Kuchar
BARS: Connie Dickson, Connie O’Connell
BEAM: Robin Ruegg, Silvia Rosales
FLOOR: Jasmine Swyningan, Hailey Warner

Sunday, 7th
Hall C

Meet Ref: Robin Ruegg 651-253-9932

VAULT: Linda Thorberg, Liz Hampe
BARS: Jennifer Sampson, Kylie Fortunato
BEAM: Karin Ederer, Jasmine Swyningan
FLOOR: Connie Dickson, Linsey Hamilton

Hall D

Meet Ref: Connie O’Connell 218-850-3088

VAULT: Tandra Jefferson
BARS: Anna Nikolaeva
BEAM: Holly Friker
FLOOR: Amanda Kuchar

GOPHER XCEL INVITE
MARCH 5-7, 2021
HOSTED BY: NORTH SHORE GYMNASTICS

LOCATION: Canterbury Park Expo Building, 100 Canterbury Rd, Shakopee, MN 55379

MEET DIRECTOR: Ryan Rohloff, (763) 479-3189

UNIFORM: Official

JUDGES ROOM: Refrigerator and microwave will be available. Email Ryan by 2/26 if interested in boxed meal.

SESSIONS/LEVELS
FRI: ( G / P / G ) Report Time 9:15am, March-In 9:45am, Awards 8:15pm
SAT: ( S / B / S / B ) Report Time 8:00am, March-In 8:30am, Awards 9:45pm
SUN: ( 3 / 4,5 / P,D ) Report Time 8:45am, March-In 9:15am, Awards 8:15pm

BRING YOUR OWN COVD SUPPLIES

Meet’s Covid Protocols

Friday, 5th
Meet Ref: Silvia Rosales Johnson 651-343-1171

VAULT: Jonah Schmitz
BARS: Mary Pica Anderson
BEAM: LeaAnn Johnson
FLOOR: Jeanie Lebel Rabitoy

Saturday, 6th
Meet Ref: Mary Pica Anderson 715-271-1440

VAULT: Johanna Jernberg
BARS: Jonah Schmitz
BEAM: Jeanie Lebel Rabitoy
FLOOR: Janna Glover

Sunday, 7th
Meet Ref: Melissa Nicholson 651-245-8485

VAULT: Mary Pica Anderson, Jeanie Lebel Rabitoy
BARS: Kim Gotlund, Janna Glover
BEAM: Hailey Warner, Jonah Schmitz
FLOOR: Silvia Rosales Johnson, Johanna Jernberg

SPRING FLING
MARCH 7th, 2021
HOSTED BY: SHOOTING STARS GYMNASTICS

LOCATION: In Gym
Shooting Stars Gymnastics, 5548 Barthel Industrial Drive, Albertville, MN 55301

MEET DIRECTOR: Sam Bradley, (763) 238-6491

UNIFORM: Official

SESSIONS/LEVELS:
SUN: ( S,G / P,6 ) Report Time 8:45am, March-In 9:15am, Awards TBA

Sunday, 7th
Everything – Mallory Mortensen