This Week

FLIPS FALL HOEDOWN
OCTOBER 1-2, 2022
HOSTED BY: FLIPS GYMNASTICS
UPDATED 30-SEP-3033
LOCATION: White Bear Lake South campus (3551 McKnight Rd N. White Bear 55110)

MEET DIRECTOR: Garilyn Ehde 651-398-0044

UNIFORM: Official, with Hoe Down accents (bandanas, boots, etc..)

SESSIONS/LEVELS:
SAT – ( B,5 / 4 / 3 ) Report time 7:50am, March-In 8:20am, Awards 5:30pm
SUN – ( 3 / S / S ) Report Time 7:50 am, March-In 8:20am Awards 4:30pm

Saturday, 1st Sunday, 2nd
Meet Ref: Jamie White ‭612-845-2588

VAULT: Mary Pica Anderson, Jeanie Lebel-Rabitoy
BARS: Jamie White, Connie O’Connell
BEAM: Connie Dickson, Melissa Nicholson
FLOOR: Jennifer Sampson, Sara Gill

Meet Ref: Liz Hampe 513-706-1409

VAULT: Anna Nikolaeva, Sara Gill
BARS: Liz Hampe, Melissa Nicholson
BEAM: Jennifer Sampson, Silvia Rosales
FLOOR: Jasmine Swyningan, Jeanie Lebel-Rabitoy

SPIRIT OF THE NORTH
OCTOBER 1, 2022
HOSTED BY: NORTH CREST GYMNASTICS
UPDATED 26-SEP-2022
LOCATION: St. Cloud River’s Edge Convention Center, 10 4th Ave S, St Cloud, MN 56301

MEET DIRECTOR: Paula Stone 320-291-2227

UNIFORM: Official

MISC: Paula will reach out with hotel information and coffee requests prior to the meet.

SESSIONS/LEVELS: ( 3-5 / S,B / B / S ) Report Time 8:00am, March-In 8:30am, Awards 9:30pm

Saturday, 1st
Meet Ref: Karin Ederer (612) 226-1790

VAULT: Karin Ederer, Carrie Neumann
BARS: Anna Nikolaeva, Silvia Rosales
BEAM: Mallory Mortensen, Nellie Kim
FLOOR: Kathy Deutsch, Liz Hampe (1,2)/Kristin Tobler (3,4)

FALL FROLIC
OCTOBER 1, 2022
HOSTED BY: BEMIDJI GYM BIN
LOCATION: Gym Bin, 928 Washington Ave South, Bemidji MN

MEET DIRECTOR: Mikayla LaCroix 218-368-8642 (cell) 218-444-3547 (gym)

UNIFORM: Official

HOTEL: Hampton Inn & Suites, 1019 Paul Bunyan Dr. S, Bemidji, MN 56601

SESSIONS/LEVELS: ( B / G / S / S ) Report Time 7:30am, March-In 8:00am, Awards 5:30pm

Saturday, 1st
Meet Ref: Kim Gotlund 847-951-4233

VAULT: Amanda Kuchar, Holly Friker
BARS: Kim Gotlund, Robin Huebner Bear
BEAM: Kim Gotlund, Robin Huebner Bear
FLOOR: Amanda Kuchar, Holly Friker

TAGS SOUTH INTRASQUAD
OCTOBER 1, 2022
UPDATED 27-SEP-2022
LOCATION: In House
5880 149th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124

MEET DIRECTOR: Scot Gallagaher 952.412.6543

UNIFORM: Official

SESSIONS/LEVELS: ( 4,5,7 ) Report Time 11:30am, March-In 12:00pm, Awards 2:30pm

Saturday, 1st
Meet Ref: Robin Ruegg 651.253.9932

Robin and Nellie will judge all events for one group of 4, 5, 7
Robin CJ / Nellie AJ

Holly and Shelby will judge all events for one group of L4
Holly CJ / Shelby AJ